Nebraska High School Basketball Scoreboard for Friday/February 8th

By  | 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aurora 59, Crete 29

Axtell 53, Elwood 46

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 42, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32

Bishop Neumann 63, Archbishop Bergan 42

Blair 67, Columbus 63

Brady 67, Medicine Valley 23

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, High Plains Community 35

Burwell 70, Heartland Lutheran 41

Clarkson/Leigh 78, East Butler 72

Cozad 67, Broken Bow 63

Deshler 42, Blue Hill 39

Elkhorn Mount Michael 60, Lincoln Lutheran 59

Elm Creek 53, Amherst 51

Elmwood-Murdock 50, Falls City 35

Exeter/Milligan 58, Cross County 52

Giltner def. Hampton, forfeit

Grand Island Northwest 66, Beatrice 51

Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 43, Sioux County 27

Hay Springs 59, Garden County 50

Holdrege 48, Central City 31

Johnson-Brock 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 32

Kearney 65, Omaha North 54

Lincoln Pius X 86, Fremont 50

Lincoln Southeast 66, Omaha Burke 57

McCool Junction 56, Dorchester 36

Meridian 51, Silver Lake 50

Milford 57, Sandy Creek 20

Millard North 63, Omaha Northwest 53

Mullen 45, Hyannis 35

Ogallala 70, Mitchell 68

Omaha Central 69, Millard South 57

Omaha Creighton Prep 69, Bellevue West 66

Omaha Nation 71, Emerson-Hubbard 65

Omaha South 48, Omaha Bryan 43

Omaha Westside 68, Papillion-LaVista 43

Ord 48, O'Neill 44

Osmond 47, Wausa 19

Overton 69, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

Papillion-LaVista South 66, Elkhorn South 52

Pleasanton 48, Loomis 34

Randolph 58, Crofton 47

Riverside 69, Norfolk Catholic 55

Shelby/Rising City 62, Osceola 10

South Loup 68, Eustis-Farnam 47

Southern 58, Thayer Central 51

Superior 53, Lawrence-Nelson 43

Sutton 55, Fillmore Central 32

Wakefield 48, Howells/Dodge 43

Wauneta-Palisade 88, Maywood-Hayes Center 30

Wayne 74, Arlington 50

Wayne 74, Arlington, S.D. 50

York 61, Seward 45

Yutan 54, Johnson County Central 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Winnebago vs. Crow Creek, S.D., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ainsworth 47, Gothenburg 31

Amherst 47, Elm Creek 44

Aquinas 43, Centennial 41

Arapahoe 28, Bertrand 15

Arcadia-Loup City 48, Centura 39

Arlington 58, Wayne 40

Arlington, S.D. 58, Wayne 40

Axtell 51, Elwood 46

Bayard 30, Minatare 19

Beatrice 55, Grand Island Northwest 49

Bishop Neumann 71, Archbishop Bergan 50

Blue Hill 61, Deshler 25

Bridgeport 46, Gordon/Rushville 41

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, High Plains Community 14

Burwell 73, Heartland Lutheran 28

CWC 50, Neligh-Oakdale 25

Cambridge 62, Alma 50

Central City 55, Holdrege 38

Central Valley 54, Twin Loup 18

Creighton 58, Plainview 47

Crete 63, Aurora 36

Crofton 75, Randolph 37

David City 45, Wilber-Clatonia 28

Dundy County-Stratton 62, Southern Valley 33

Elkhorn South 62, Papillion-LaVista South 47

Emerson-Hubbard 48, Omaha Nation 47

Ewing 54, Stuart 43

Exeter/Milligan 36, Cross County 29

Fairbury 39, Schuyler 12

Falls City Sacred Heart 42, North Andrew, Mo. 34

Fillmore Central 60, Sutton 41

Giltner 62, Hampton 13

Gretna 41, Hastings 32

Hartington-Newcastle 43, Wynot 35

Harvard 56, Shelton 12

Hitchcock County 63, Wallace 20

Humphrey St. Francis 58, Elkhorn Valley 55

Johnson-Brock 52, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 40

Kearney 58, Omaha North 38

Kimball 52, Hemingford 44

Lincoln East 49, Lincoln Southwest 42

Lincoln High 56, Bellevue East 41

Lincoln Pius X 55, Fremont 52, OT

Maywood-Hayes Center 63, Wauneta-Palisade 25

McCool Junction 45, Dorchester 21

Medicine Valley 42, Brady 35

Meridian 42, Silver Lake 38

Milford 64, Sandy Creek 34

Millard North 55, Omaha Northwest 49

Millard South 69, Omaha Central 25

Millard West 46, Omaha Benson 40

Mitchell 56, Ogallala 52

Mullen 60, Hyannis 29

Nebraska Christian 40, Palmer 26

Nebraska City Lourdes 70, Boys Town 34

Niobrara 44, West Boyd 42

Niobrara/Verdigre 44, Boyd County 42

Norfolk 48, Grand Island 34

Norfolk Catholic 54, Stanton 51

North Platte 59, Gering 43

O'Neill 70, Ord 48

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 75, Cedar Bluffs 46

Omaha Burke 46, Lincoln Southeast 35

Omaha Christian Academy 48, Mead 35

Omaha Gross Catholic 58, South Sioux City 55

Omaha Marian 67, Bellevue West 50

Omaha Roncalli 53, Ralston 39

Omaha South 48, Omaha Bryan 43

Omaha Westside 52, Papillion-LaVista 40

Overton 40, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 31

Platteview 55, Douglas County West 27

Ponca 52, Homer 28

Raymond Central 53, Fort Calhoun 32

Scottsbluff 57, McCook 50

Seward 45, York 38

Shelby/Rising City 29, Osceola 22

Sidney 41, Chadron 36

Sioux County 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 25

South Loup 61, Eustis-Farnam 12

South Platte 47, Creek Valley 25

Southern 39, Thayer Central 34

Spalding Academy 55, St. Edward 32

Sterling 45, Tri County 40

Superior 60, Lawrence-Nelson 39

Syracuse 68, Conestoga 28

Waverly 74, Plattsmouth 42

West Point-Beemer 51, Oakland-Craig 41

Wood River 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 41

Yutan 54, Johnson County Central 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crow Creek, S.D. vs. Winnebago, ccd.

___