Nebraska High School Basketball Scoreboard

By  | 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Blue Hill 56, Minden 44

Heartland 63, Palmer 40

Omaha Marian 71, Papillion-LaVista South 60

Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Crete 36

Tri County 66, Diller-Odell 35

Valentine 72, Hemingford 53

Wauneta-Palisade 62, Arapahoe 59

24th Silver Lake Holiday Classic

Shelton 67, Exeter/Milligan 65, 2OT

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament

Archbishop Bergan 65, Plattsmouth 49

Omaha Roncalli 59, Ashland-Greenwood 38

Bennington Tournament

Boone Central/Newman Grove 68, Broken Bow 61, OT

Bishop LeBlond Tournament

Falls City 47, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 30

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Chase County 76, Mitchell 52

Sidney 45, Burns, Wyo. 32

Doane Holiday Tournament

Grand Island Northwest 53, Savannah, Mo. 40

Elm Creek Holiday Tournament

Cozad 61, Gibbon 37

Elmwood-Murdock Holiday Tournament

Elmwood-Murdock 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 34

Fort Calhoun 43, Logan View 27

Franklin Holiday Tournament

Bertrand 58, Franklin 31

Lawrence-Nelson 50, Red Cloud 18

Freeman Sportsman's Holiday Tournament

Freeman 54, Syracuse 36

GICC Holiday Tournament

Grand Island Central Catholic 72, Cambridge 38

Gretna Holiday Tournament

Aurora 70, Omaha Gross Catholic 45

Gretna 60, Elkhorn Mount Michael 49

Howells Dodge Tournament

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 72, Guardian Angels 40

HTRS Holiday Classic

Deshler 67, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 58

Johnson-Brock 72, Pawnee City 38

Lakeview Holiday Tournament

Consolation

Columbus Lakeview 57, Schuyler 36

Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament

Lincoln Lutheran 86, Raymond Central 43

Louisville Holiday Tournament

Fillmore Central 43, Louisville 32

Ralston 61, Nebraska City 58

Malcolm Booster Winter Tournament

Centennial 54, Oakland-Craig 39

Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Southern 69, Tekamah-Herman 13

Runza Hardwood Hoops Classic

Semifinal

Central City 46, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39

Wahoo Holiday Tournament

Seward 47, Bishop Neumann 35

Wahoo 80, Lexington 72

Waverly Holiday Tournament

Lincoln Christian 52, Norris 36

South Sioux City 56, Waverly 55

York Holiday Tournament

Platteview 52, Hastings St. Cecilia 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Alliance 59, Oelrichs, S.D. 33

Arapahoe 43, Wauneta-Palisade 36

Blue Hill 50, Minden 22

Diller-Odell 45, Tri County 42

Heartland 49, Palmer 39

Mitchell 60, Chase County 41

Syracuse 45, Freeman 34

Valentine 42, Hemingford 28

24th Silver Lake Holiday Classic

Alma 49, Silver Lake 46

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament

Archbishop Bergan 62, Plattsmouth 38

Omaha Roncalli 65, Ashland-Greenwood 46

Bennington Holiday Tournament

Bennington 60, Broken Bow 29

Boone Central/Newman Grove 46, Adams Central 43

Bishop LeBlond Tournament

Falls City 66, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 45

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Beatrice 59, Laramie, Wyo. 49

Sidney 62, Burns, Wyo. 18

Superior 60, Torrington, Wyo. 20

David City Holiday Tournament

Sutton 60, Douglas County West 26

David City Tournament

Aquinas 67, David City 15

Doane Holiday Tournament

Grand Island Northwest 56, Savannah, Mo. 31

Omaha Skutt Catholic 44, Crete 36

Elm Creek Holiday Tournament

Cozad 59, Gibbon 43

Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Elm Creek 30

Elmwood Murdock Holiday Tournament

Elmwood-Murdock 66, Fort Calhoun 38

Franklin Holiday Tournament

Lawrence-Nelson 42, Franklin 25

Red Cloud 48, Bertrand 44

GICC Holiday Tournament

Grand Island Central Catholic 73, Cambridge 32

Gretna Holiday Tournament

Aurora 70, Omaha Gross Catholic 45

Gretna 45, Omaha Duchesne Academy 36

Howells Dodge Tournament

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 69, Homer 49

Guardian Angels 58, Howells/Dodge 43

HTRS Holiday Classic

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 63, Deshler 50

Johnson-Brock 60, Pawnee City 29

Lakeview Holiday Tournament

Championship

Columbus Scotus 43, Columbus Lakeview 35

Consolation

Twin River 41, Schuyler 23

Lincoln Lutheran Holiday Tournament

Fairbury 43, Holdrege 17

Lincoln Lutheran 79, Raymond Central 37

Louisville Holiday Tournament

Louisville 49, Fillmore Central 43

Malcolm Booster Winter Tournament

Malcolm 54, Wilber-Clatonia 18

Oakland-Craig 49, Centennial 48

Metro Holiday Basketball Tournament

Millard South 64, Omaha South 15

Millard West 69, Omaha North 39

Omaha Benson 62, Omaha Burke 51

Omaha Marian 71, Papillion-LaVista South 60

Omaha Westside 65, Omaha Central 39

Papillion-LaVista 45, Elkhorn South 31

Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Southern 48, Parkview Christian 11

Semifinal

Humphrey St. Francis 74, Tekamah-Herman 17

Runza Hardwood Hoops Classic

Semifinal

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 51, Central City 32

Milford 58, Wood River 39

Wahoo Holiday Tournament

Seward 58, Bishop Neumann 53

Wahoo 58, Lexington 33

Waverly Holiday Tournament

Norris 50, Lincoln Christian 39

Waverly 58, South Sioux City 53

Weeping Water Holiday Tournament

Sterling 61, East Butler 20

Weeping Water def. McCool Junction, forfeit

York Holiday Tournament

Elkhorn 57, York 50, OT

Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Platteview 36

___