Nebraska High School Basketball Scoreboard

AP-NE-BKH--Prep Scores
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 55, Holdrege 12

Ansley-Litchfield 62, Brady 46

Archbishop Bergan 69, Omaha Christian Academy 39

Beatrice 51, Columbus 39

Bertrand 68, Axtell 61

Centura 60, Sandy Creek 30

Chase County 46, Wauneta-Palisade 35

Clearwater/Orchard 49, CWC 29

Elkhorn Valley 48, Neligh-Oakdale 36

Elm Creek 52, Southern Valley 41

Exeter/Milligan 50, Osceola 27

Falls City Sacred Heart 69, Sterling 42

Frankfort, Kan. 63, Pawnee City 53

Giltner 59, High Plains Community 34

Gordon/Rushville 80, Hemingford 53

Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 45

Grand Island Northwest 55, Waverly 47

Gretna 62, Bishop Neumann 61, OT

Hastings 36, Crete 30

Hershey 60, Gothenburg 44

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Palmer 13

Kearney Catholic 46, North Platte 42

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 82, Crofton 61

Lincoln Christian 80, Fairbury 40

Lincoln Lutheran 47, Norfolk Catholic 37

Meridian 45, Dorchester 19

Nebraska Christian 63, St. Edward 21

Niobrara/Verdigre 43, Elgin Public/Pope John 38

Osmond 55, Randolph 27

Overton 65, Loomis 60

Pender 70, Tekamah-Herman 42

South Loup 61, Twin Loup 18

Southern 44, Palmyra 18

Sutton 83, Friend 27

Wakefield 56, Allen 35

Wallace 54, Maywood-Hayes Center 23

Walthill 64, Winnebago 61

Wayne 50, Battle Creek 44

West Holt 55, Creighton 45

Wilber-Clatonia 50, Heartland 25

Wilcox-Hildreth 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26

Wisner-Pilger 67, Guardian Angels 41

Wynot 63, Winside 13

Bayard Invitational

Bayard 52, Crawford 22

Bridgeport 64, Leyton 12

Kimball Tournament

Dundy County-Stratton 93, Potter-Dix 12

Western Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Sterling, Colo. 72, Gering 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ainsworth vs. Ord, ppd. to Dec 4th.

Anselmo-Merna vs. Mullen, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

North Central vs. Burwell, ppd.

Santee vs. Omaha Nation, ppd.

Valentine vs. McCook, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams Central 61, Holdrege 38

Ansley-Litchfield 48, Brady 32

Aquinas 60, Raymond Central 15

Archbishop Bergan 56, Omaha Christian Academy 15

Battle Creek 49, Wayne 43

Beatrice 38, Columbus 24

Bertrand 30, Axtell 18

Bishop Neumann 48, Gretna 24

Blue Hill 46, Doniphan-Trumbull 25

CWC 66, Clearwater/Orchard 16

Central City 58, Gibbon 24

Centura 47, Sandy Creek 33

Clarkson/Leigh 44, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35

Crofton 79, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 44

Cross County 41, Shelby/Rising City 33

Deshler 47, Silver Lake 35

Diller-Odell 45, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 40

Elgin Public/Pope John 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 38

Elkhorn Valley 53, Neligh-Oakdale 42

Elm Creek 51, Southern Valley 31

Ewing 70, Spalding Academy 30

Exeter/Milligan 59, Osceola 15

Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Sterling 30

Frankfort, Kan. 56, Pawnee City 16

Giltner 50, High Plains Community 25

Gordon/Rushville 61, Hemingford 25

Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Omaha Gross Catholic 41

Guardian Angels 57, Wisner-Pilger 26

Hastings 36, Crete 30

Heartland 44, Wilber-Clatonia 20

Hershey 44, Gothenburg 34

Howells/Dodge 40, Stanton 39

Humphrey St. Francis 73, Palmer 20

Hyannis 61, Creek Valley 32

Johnson County Central 51, Mead 46

Lincoln Christian 53, Fairbury 27

Lincoln Lutheran 46, Norfolk Catholic 37

Loomis 58, Overton 40

Malcolm 62, Weeping Water 30

Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Wallace 34

Meridian 32, Dorchester 22

Nebraska Christian 59, St. Edward 9

Nebraska City 57, Bennington 54

Norris 51, Plattsmouth 13

North Platte 51, Kearney Catholic 48

North Platte St. Patrick's 45, Broken Bow 39

Ogallala 51, Lexington 32

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 73, Cornerstone Christian 13

Omaha Roncalli 48, Omaha Concordia 46

Pender 51, Tekamah-Herman 36

Ralston Valley, Colo. 62, Arapahoe 40

Randolph 50, Osmond 24

Red Cloud 36, Lawrence-Nelson 31

South Loup 53, Twin Loup 10

South Platte 47, Minatare 38

Southern 52, Palmyra 48

Sutton 83, Friend 27

Syracuse 58, Falls City 37

Wahoo 53, Aurora 18

Wausa 48, Plainview 31

Waverly 48, Grand Island Northwest 31

West Holt 53, Creighton 44

Wilcox-Hildreth 38, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27

Bayard Invitational

Bayard 46, Crawford 22

Bridgeport 56, Leyton 33

Kimball Tournament

Dundy County-Stratton 62, Potter-Dix 8

Kimball 44, Morrill 20

Western Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Gering 68, Alliance 41

Semifinal

Mitchell 48, Scottsbluff 44

Sidney 56, Chadron 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ainsworth vs. Ord, ppd. to Dec 4th.

Anselmo-Merna vs. Mullen, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

North Central vs. Burwell, ppd. to Nov 30th.

Santee vs. Omaha Nation, ppd.

Valentine vs. McCook, ppd.

___