Nebraska High School Basketball Scoreboard

By  | 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Arapahoe 45, Maxwell 38

CWC 52, Ewing 52, 2OT

Hershey 51, Southern Valley 45

26th Shootout on the Elkhorn

Ponca 54, Neligh-Oakdale 30

Winnebago 62, Lutheran High Northeast 53

Wisner-Pilger 61, Battle Creek 37

Amherst Holiday Tournament

Kearney Catholic 65, North Platte St. Patrick's 60

Ogallala 76, Amherst 37

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament

Championship

Omaha Roncalli 63, Archbishop Bergan 48

Consolation

Ashland-Greenwood 63, Plattsmouth 51

Bishop LeBlond Tournament

Falls City 52, St. Joseph Le Blond, Mo. 39

Brady Holiday Tournament

Anselmo-Merna 58, Hitchcock County 41

Pleasanton 59, Brady 56

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Cabela's Bracket

Championship

Beatrice 74, Sidney 33

Sidney Bracket

Championship

Chase County 56, Torrington, Wyo. 47, OT

Consolation

Mitchell 83, Superior 38

Chadron Rotary-George Watson Classic

3rd Place

Custer, S.D. 81, Hemingford 60

Championship

Chadron 61, Valentine 54

Clearwater-Orchard Holiday Tournament

Clearwater/Orchard 82, Elkhorn Valley 42

Creighton Holiday Tournament

Boyd County 47, Bloomfield 32

Wausa 44, Creighton 37

Doane Tournament

Consolation

Savannah, Mo. 47, Crete 34

Elm Creek Tournament

Consolation

Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Gibbon 47

Elmwood-Murdock Tournament

Championship

Elmwood-Murdock 49, Fort Calhoun 34

Consolation

Logan View 58, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 54

Franklin Tournament

Consolation

Red Cloud 46, Franklin 17

Freeman Sportsman's Tournament

Consolation

Syracuse 51, Nebraska City Lourdes 39

Giltner Holiday Classic

Ansley-Litchfield 58, Central Valley 46

Giltner 71, Heartland Lutheran 55

Great Northeast NeBOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Arapahoe 45, Maxwell 38

CWC 52, Ewing 52, 2OT

Hershey 51, Southern Valley 45

26th Shootout on the Elkhorn

Ponca 54, Neligh-Oakdale 30

Winnebago 62, Lutheran High Northeast 53

Wisner-Pilger 61, Battle Creek 37

Amherst Holiday Tournament

Kearney Catholic 65, North Platte St. Patrick's 60

Ogallala 76, Amherst 37

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament

Championship

Omaha Roncalli 63, Archbishop Bergan 48

Consolation

Ashland-Greenwood 63, Plattsmouth 51

Bishop LeBlond Tournament

Falls City 52, St. Joseph Le Blond, Mo. 39

Brady Holiday Tournament

Anselmo-Merna 58, Hitchcock County 41

Pleasanton 59, Brady 56

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Cabela's Bracket

Championship

Beatrice 74, Sidney 33

Sidney Bracket

Championship

Chase County 56, Torrington, Wyo. 47, OT

Consolation

Mitchell 83, Superior 38

Chadron Rotary-George Watson Classic

3rd Place

Custer, S.D. 81, Hemingford 60

Championship

Chadron 61, Valentine 54

Clearwater-Orchard Holiday Tournament

Clearwater/Orchard 82, Elkhorn Valley 42

Creighton Holiday Tournament

Boyd County 47, Bloomfield 32

Wausa 44, Creighton 37

Doane Tournament

Consolation

Savannah, Mo. 47, Crete 34

Elm Creek Tournament

Consolation

Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Gibbon 47

Elmwood-Murdock Tournament

Championship

Elmwood-Murdock 49, Fort Calhoun 34

Consolation

Logan View 58, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 54

Franklin Tournament

Consolation

Red Cloud 46, Franklin 17

Freeman Sportsman's Tournament

Consolation

Syracuse 51, Nebraska City Lourdes 39

Giltner Holiday Classic

braska Shootout

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 102, Pender 64

Norfolk Catholic 56, Arlington 39

Gretna Holiday Tournament

Championship

Gretna 50, Aurora 41

Consolation

Elkhorn Mount Michael 81, Omaha Gross Catholic 51

HAC Tournament

Grand Island 48, Lincoln North Star 43

Kearney 60, Lincoln Southeast 38

Lincoln Southwest 66, Lincoln Northeast 49

Norfolk 57, Fremont 34

Howells-Dodge Tournament

Championship

Johnson-Brock 73, Deshler 43

Consolation

Guardian Angels 81, Homer 54

Lincoln Lutheran Tournament

Championship

Lincoln Lutheran 58, Holdrege 44

Louisville Tournament

Championship

Ralston 73, Fillmore Central 48

Madison Tournament

Emerson-Hubbard 66, Elgin Public/Pope John 26

Malcolm Tournament

Consolation

Oakland-Craig 60, Wilber-Clatonia 36

Metro Holiday Basketball Tournament

Bellevue West 15, Papillion-LaVista 2

Millard North 62, Omaha North 52

Omaha Bryan 59, Elkhorn South 56

Omaha Burke 74, Omaha Westside 69

Omaha Central 71, Millard South 52

Omaha Creighton Prep 76, Omaha Benson 70, OT

Omaha South 69, Millard West 42

Papillion-LaVista South 56, Bellevue East 55

Nebraska Wesleyan Tournament

Championship

Auburn 54, Humphrey St. Francis 43

Fifth Place

Walthill 63, Southern 46

Third Place

Nebraska Christian 71, Parkview Christian 55

North Central Holiday Tournament

Stuart 39, Ord 34

Randolph Holiday Tournament

Plainview 61, Winside 21

Randolph 30, Allen 22

Runza Hardwood Hoops Classic

Fifth Place

Cross County 63, Sandy Creek 25

Shelby-Rising Holiday Tournament

Clarkson/Leigh 47, Friend 15

Shelby/Rising City 61, Arcadia-Loup City 54, OT

Silver Lake Tournament

Championship

Alma 59, Shelton 50

Stanton Holiday Tournament

Hartington-Newcastle 52, West Holt 44

O'Neill 55, Stanton 45

Vertigre Holiday Tournament

Niobrara/Verdigre 75, St. Edward 39

Osmond 58, St. Mary's 46

Wahoo Tournament

Championship

Seward 56, Wahoo 54

Consolation

Bishop Neumann 58, Lexington 45

Waverly Holiday Tournament

Championship

Lincoln Christian 70, South Sioux City 64

Consolation

Waverly 50, Norris 47

Weeping Water Tournament

A Division

Consolation

Sterling 65, McCool Junction 27

B Division

Championship

Lewiston 38, Weeping Water 32

York Tournament

Championship

York 71, Platteview 53

Consolation

Elkhorn 62, Hastings St. Cecilia 21

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Alliance 64, Bridgeport 39

Clarkson/Leigh 37, Arcadia-Loup City 28

Hershey 60, Southern Valley 33

Maxwell 43, Arapahoe 36

Omaha Marian 71, Papillion-LaVista South 60

Amherst Tournament

North Platte St. Patrick's 65, Kearney Catholic 52

Ogallala 36, Amherst 34

Ashland Greenwood Holiday Tournament

Consolation

Ashland-Greenwood 63, Plattsmouth 51

Bennington Tournament

3rd Place

Adams Central 53, Broken Bow 27

Brady Holiday Tournament

Hitchcock County 53, Anselmo-Merna 47

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Cabela's Bracket

Championship

Sidney 39, Beatrice 37

Sidney Bracket

Championship

Chase County 56, Torrington, Wyo. 45

Consolation

Superior 39, Mitchell 32

Chadron Rotary-George Watson Classic

3rd Place

Custer, S.D. 55, Hemingford 32

Championship

Chadron 50, Valentine 31

Clearwater-Orchard Holiday Tournament

CWC 63, Ewing 57

Elkhorn Valley 66, Clearwater/Orchard 23

Creighton Holiday Tournament

Boyd County 51, Bloomfield 38

Creighton 41, Wausa 37

David City Tournament

Championship

Aquinas 53, Sutton 31

Consolation

David City 55, Douglas County West 33

Doane Tournament

Championship

Grand Island Northwest 45, Omaha Skutt Catholic 36

Consolation

Crete 51, Savannah, Mo. 25

Elm Creek Tournament

Elm Creek 69, Gibbon 37

Elmwood Murdock Tournament

Championship

Elmwood-Murdock 54, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 47

Franklin Tournament

Championship

Lawrence-Nelson 30, Red Cloud 28

Consolation

Franklin 32, Bertrand 31

Freeman Sportsman's Tournament

Championship

Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Syracuse 36

GICC Holiday Tournament

Championship

Grand Island Central Catholic 60, Gothenburg 35

Giltner Holiday Classic

Central Valley 50, Ansley-Litchfield 30

Giltner 55, Heartland Lutheran 31

Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout

Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Pender 48

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 55, Wayne 52

West Point-Beemer 42, Arlington 23

Gretna Holiday Tournament

Championship

Gretna 56, Omaha Gross Catholic 33

HAC Tournament

Fremont 63, Lincoln High 53

Howells Dodge Tournament

Championship

Guardian Angels 83, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 78

Consolation

Howells/Dodge 59, Homer 45

HTRS Holiday Classic

Championship

Johnson-Brock 63, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 36

Consolation

Deshler 41, Pawnee City 28

Lincoln Lutheran Tournament

Championship

Fairbury 41, Lincoln Lutheran 26

Louisville Tournament

Championship

Louisville 55, Nebraska City 39

Madison Holiday Tournament

Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Emerson-Hubbard 37

Malcolm Booster Winter Tournament

Championship

Oakland-Craig 48, Malcolm 39

Consolation

Centennial 53, Wilber-Clatonia 6

Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday Tournament

3rd Place

Auburn 54, Tekamah-Herman 21

5th Place

Southern 41, Nebraska Christian 29

Championship

Humphrey St. Francis 72, Thayer Central 66

North Bend Central Holiday Tournament

North Bend Central 48, St. Paul 37

North Central Holiday Tournament

North Central 51, Ainsworth 46

Stuart 54, Ord 44

Randolph Holiday Tournament

Randolph 58, Winside 3

Runza Hardwood Hoops Classic

Fifth Place

Sandy Creek 63, Cross County 25

Silver Lake Tournament

Consolation

Silver Lake 63, Shelton 20

Stanton Holiday Tournament

Stanton 50, O'Neill 41

West Holt 34, Hartington-Newcastle 33

Verdigre Holiday Tournament

Niobrara/Verdigre 60, St. Edward 26

Wahoo Tournament

Championship

Wahoo 58, Seward 36

Consolation

Bishop Neumann 44, Lexington 39

Waverly Holiday Tournament

Championship

Waverly 43, Norris 32

Consolation

Lincoln Christian 61, South Sioux City 50

Weeping Water Tournament

A Division

Consolation

East Butler 42, McCool Junction 39

B Division

Championship

Dorchester 48, Conestoga 29

York Tournament

Championship

Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Elkhorn 46

Consolation

Platteview 44, York 39

___