High School Basketball Scores 2-1-19

By  | 

Associated Press BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Ashland-Greenwood 42, Douglas County West 19

Lincoln East 61, Omaha Burke 53

Millard North 73, Grand Island 59

North Platte 56, Hastings 45

North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Chase County 39

Omaha North 55, Bellevue East 49

Waverly 53, Aurora 28

East Central Nebraska Conference

Consolation

Conestoga 59, Malcolm 49

Semifinal

Freeman 45, Elmwood-Murdock 42

East Husker Conference

Consolation

Clarkson/Leigh 76, Tekamah-Herman 58

Pender 40, Stanton 39

Semifinal

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 62, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44

Fort Kearney Conference

Semifinal

Pleasanton 42, Elm Creek 39

Lewis & Clark Conference

Consolation

Bloomfield 46, Randolph 42

Walthill 60, Allen 51

Quarterfinal

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 70, Wynot 46

Osmond 63, Winnebago 62

Pioneer Conference

Consolation

Diller-Odell 69, Lewiston 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ashland-Greenwood 42, Douglas County West 19

Bennington 58, Plattsmouth 37

Bertrand 50, Medicine Valley 31

Brady 47, Arapahoe 32

Columbus Lakeview 53, Schuyler 31

Dorchester 43, Giltner 41

East Butler 56, High Plains Community 28

Elkhorn 47, Gretna 37

Exeter/Milligan 57, Hampton 27

Fremont 74, Lincoln High 28

Grand Island Northwest 54, Holdrege 19

Hitchcock County 41, Maywood-Hayes Center 38

Kearney 38, Elkhorn South 36

Leyton 70, Creek Valley 26

Lincoln North Star 53, Papillion-LaVista 48

Lincoln Northeast 59, Omaha Benson 58, OT

Maxwell 57, Wallace 30

McCool Junction 52, Nebraska Lutheran 19

Meridian 57, Osceola 34

Millard North 81, Grand Island 36

Millard South 58, Millard West 38

Norris 44, Nebraska City 33

North Platte 56, Hastings 45

North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Chase County 39

Omaha North 55, Bellevue East 49

Omaha Westside 64, Omaha Northwest 37

Sandhills/Thedford 39, Ansley-Litchfield 32

Scottsbluff 64, Alliance 48

Seward 63, Blair 24

Sidney 61, Gering 51

Valentine 35, Gothenburg 34

Wahoo 63, Arlington 41

Wauneta-Palisade 49, Sutherland 31

Waverly 53, Aurora 28

York 36, Fairbury 32

Louplatte Conference

Semifinal

Wood River 53, Ord 40

Pioneer Conference

Consolation

Tri County 45, Pawnee City 38

Twin Valley Conference

Franklin 60, Harvard 49

Semifinal

Lawrence-Nelson 52, Red Cloud 20

Western Trails Conference

Semifinal

Bridgeport 57, Bayard 31

Mitchell 74, Kimball 26