High School Basketball Scoreboard Monday/February 18th.

By  | 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Hershey 46, Gothenburg 28

Class B

Subdistrict B-1

Platteview 68, Nebraska City 28

Plattsmouth 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 42

Subdistrict B-2

Elkhorn Mount Michael 73, Elkhorn 70, 2OT

Omaha Skutt Catholic 93, Ralston 58

Subdistrict B-3

Bennington 86, South Sioux City 55

Omaha Roncalli 67, Blair 64

Subdistrict B-4

Lincoln Pius X 74, Beatrice 51

Norris 47, Waverly 43

Subdistrict B-5

Crete 59, Columbus 45

Seward 41, Schuyler 17

Subdistrict B-6

Aurora 69, Grand Island Northwest 43

York 58, Hastings 33

Subdistrict B-7

Lexington 55, North Platte 39

McCook 38, Holdrege 37

Subdistrict B-8

Alliance 76, Sidney 45

Scottsbluff 51, Gering 50

Class C-1

Subdistrict C1-2

Raymond Central 73, Fillmore Central 48

Subdistrict C1-3

Conestoga 59, Louisville 53

Subdistrict C1-7

Norfolk Catholic 62, O'Neill 34

Subdistrict C1-8

Columbus Scotus 67, Madison 55

Subdistrict C1-9

Gibbon 44, Minden 43, OT

Subdistrict C1-10

St. Paul 47, Central City 42

Class C-2

Subdistrict C2-2

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 52, Thayer Central 39

Subdistrict C2-4

Nebraska Christian 40, Nebraska Lutheran 34

Subdistrict C2-5

Guardian Angels 70, Walthill 53

Subdistrict C2-6

Wisner-Pilger 37, Stanton 28

Subdistrict C2-10

Ravenna 56, Amherst 43

Subdistrict C2-11

Perkins County 56, Sutherland 53, OT

Subdistrict C2-12

Kimball 60, Morrill 49

Class D-1

Subdistrict D1-3

East Butler 60, Cedar Bluffs 20

Subdistrict D1-6

Niobrara/Verdigre 55, North Central 54

Subdistrict D1-7

Harvard 60, Palmer 22

Subdistrict D1-8

Arapahoe 70, Franklin 29

Subdistrict D1-10

Sandhills/Thedford 53, Twin Loup 40

Subdistrict D1-11

Hitchcock County 74, Maywood-Hayes Center 34

Subdistrict D1-12

Maxwell 58, Minatare 30

Class D-2

Subdistrict D2-2

Friend 47, Dorchester 41

Subdistrict D2-3

Osceola 57, Winside 15

Subdistrict D2-4

Wynot 74, Santee 53

Subdistrict D2-5

Elgin Public/Pope John 47, Ewing 35

Subdistrict D2-6

St. Edward 49, Elba 22

Subdistrict D2-8

Silver Lake 62, Red Cloud 31

___