High School Basketball Scoreboard / Tuesday-February 25th

Montana sweeps first night of Wyoming vs Montana all-star basketball games.

NEBRASKA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class B

District B-1

Waverly 36, Platteview 30

District B-3

Omaha Roncalli 70, Bennington 57

District B-4

Elkhorn Mount Michael 68, Wahoo 59

District B-6

Aurora 45, York 33

District B-7

Hastings 61, Lexington 53, OT

District B-8

Scottsbluff 58, Alliance 49

Class C-1

District C1-1

Auburn 59, Falls City 50

District C1-2

Lincoln Christian 58, Raymond Central 27

District C1-3

Fort Calhoun 60, Omaha Concordia 59

District C1-4

Bishop Neumann 72, Arlington 44

District C1-5

North Bend Central 66, Columbus Scotus 54

District C1-6

Wayne 59, West Point-Beemer 52

District C1-7

Battle Creek 57, Boone Central/Newman Grove 54

District C1-8

Adams Central 65, Fillmore Central 27

District C1-11

Chase County 59, Cozad 38

Class C-2

District C2-1

Palmyra 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 23

District C2-2

Centennial 34, Freeman 24

District C2-3

Yutan 50, Archbishop Bergan 24

District C2-4

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 65, Wakefield 25

District C2-6

Ainsworth 49, North Central 30

District C2-7

Shelby/Rising City 75, Nebraska Christian 28

District C2-8

Grand Island Central Catholic 73, Arcadia-Loup City 31

District C2-9

Doniphan-Trumbull 52, Sandy Creek 44

Sutton 34, Hastings St. Cecilia 28

District C2-11

Dundy County-Stratton 75, Perkins County 54

District C2-12

Bridgeport 63, Bayard 34

Class D-1

District D1-1

Elmwood-Murdock 58, Pawnee City 42

District D1-3

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Clarkson/Leigh 40

District D1-8

Pleasanton 53, Kenesaw 25

District D1-10

Anselmo-Merna 60, South Loup 31

Burwell 75, Ansley-Litchfield 72

District D1-11

Maxwell 48, Maywood-Hayes Center 28

Class D-2

District D2-7

Giltner 36, High Plains Community 24

District D2-8

Deshler 47, Red Cloud 13

District D2-10

Mullen 45, Medicine Valley 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Class A

District A-1

Lincoln Northeast 54, Norfolk 41

Lincoln Pius X 52, Kearney 40

District A-2

Millard South 67, Bellevue East 36

District A-3

Millard North 55, Omaha Marian 47

Omaha Westside 62, Omaha Benson 40

District A-4

Lincoln East 63, Bellevue West 37

Lincoln High 62, Omaha Burke 38

District A-5

Millard West 60, Elkhorn South 45

North Platte 64, Omaha Central 46

District A-6

Papillion-LaVista 56, Columbus 26

Papillion-LaVista South 67, Elkhorn 62

District A-7

Fremont 74, Lincoln North Star 41

IOWA
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class 1A District 1

Second Round

George-Little Rock 59, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 44

South O'Brien, Paullina 74, Kingsley-Pierson 30

Class 1A District 2

Second Round

Bishop Garrigan 76, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 47

Harris-Lake Park 79, Newell-Fonda 69

Class 1A District 3

Second Round

Lake Mills 79, Newman Catholic, Mason City 56

West Hancock, Britt 57, Rockford 43

Class 1A District 4

Second Round

Janesville 51, Tripoli 44

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 57, South Winneshiek, Calmar 44

Class 1A District 5

Second Round

Easton Valley 61, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 46

Edgewood-Colesburg 60, Central City 32

Class 1A District 6

Second Round

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 58, Belle Plaine 34

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Alburnett 54

Class 1A District 7

Second Round

Highland, Riverside 72, North Cedar, Stanwood 68

Springville 71, Lone Tree 62

Class 1A District 8

Second Round

New London 60, WACO, Wayland 52

Pekin 65, Burlington Notre Dame 32

Class 1A District 9

Second Round

Keota 85, B-G-M 66

Montezuma 67, North Mahaska, New Sharon 55

Class 1A District 10

Second Round

Central Decatur, Leon 65, Murray 52

Nodaway Valley 51, Lamoni 32

Class 1A District 11

Second Round

Meskwaki Settlement School 62, Grundy Center 53

West Fork, Sheffield 67, AGWSR, Ackley 52

Class 1A District 12

Second Round

Ankeny Christian Academy 48, Grand View Christian 46

Madrid 73, Ogden 54

Class 1A District 13

Second Round

Bedford 52, East Mills 51

Mount Ayr 63, Sidney 47

Class 1A District 14

Second Round

CAM, Anita 65, Stanton 51

Martensdale-St. Marys 63, Coon Rapids-Bayard 48

Class 1A District 15

Second Round

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50, IKM-Manning 35

Woodbine 41, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 39

Class 1A District 16

Second Round

Siouxland Christian 52, Lawton-Bronson 47

St. Mary's, Remsen 65, River Valley, Correctionville 41

Class 2A District 1

Final

West Sioux 83, Cherokee, Washington 66

Class 2A District 2

Final

South Central Calhoun 62, Southeast Valley 47

Class 2A District 3

Final

Boyden-Hull 72, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 33

Class 2A District 4

Final

West Lyon, Inwood 68, Okoboji, Milford 63

Class 2A District 5

Final

Forest City 51, Osage 50, OT

Class 2A District 6

Final

North Linn, Troy Mills 79, Dike-New Hartford 73

Class 2A District 7

Final

Beckman, Dyersville 65, Crestwood, Cresco 36

Class 2A District 8

Final

Monticello 52, Cascade,Western Dubuque 33

Class 2A District 9

Final

Camanche 65, Williamsburg 46

Class 2A District 10

Final

West Burlington 44, West Branch 43

Class 2A District 11

Final

Albia 72, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 51

Class 2A District 12

Final

Woodward-Granger 51, Van Meter 38

Class 2A District 13

Final

Pella Christian 53, Des Moines Christian 47

Class 2A District 14

Final

South Hamilton, Jewell 44, Hudson 25

Class 2A District 15

Final

Panorama, Panora 82, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 70

Class 2A District 16

Final

Treynor 67, Tri-Center, Neola 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Class 4A Region 1

Championship

Glenwood 86, LeMars 65

Class 4A Region 2

Championship

Ballard 58, Mason City 45

Class 4A Region 3

Championship

Waverly-Shell Rock 43, Cedar Rapids Xavier 26

Class 4A Region 4

Championship

Center Point-Urbana 49, Central Clinton, DeWitt 44

Class 4A Region 5

Championship

North Scott, Eldridge 66, Keokuk 27

Class 4A Region 6

Championship

Clear Creek-Amana 66, Marion 49

Class 4A Region 7

Championship

Gilbert 55, Grinnell 48

Class 4A Region 8

Championship

Lewis Central 59, Dallas Center-Grimes 41

Class 5A Region 1

Championship

Iowa City High 70, Dubuque, Hempstead 21

Class 5A Region 2

Championship

Sioux City, East 67, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 63

Class 5A Region 3

Championship

Johnston 66, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 45

Class 5A Region 4

Championship

Waukee 58, Ames 35

Class 5A Region 5

Championship

Southeast Polk 60, Iowa City West 48

Class 5A Region 6

Championship

Cedar Falls 51, Ankeny Centennial 41

Class 5A Region 7

Championship

Waterloo, West 46, Urbandale 45

Class 5A Region 8

Championship

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54, Davenport, North 45

___