High School Basketball Scoreboard 2-25-19

By  | 

Associated Press BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class A

District A-1

Final

Bellevue West 55, Norfolk 50

District A-2

Final

Papillion-LaVista South 78, Lincoln Northeast 53

District A-3

Semifinal

Bryan 71, Grand Island 49

Omaha Creighton Prep 70, Omaha Northwest 47

District A-4

Semifinal

Kearney 82, Omaha Benson 55

Lincoln North Star 80, Omaha North 66

District A-5

Semifinal

Omaha Central 76, Papillion-LaVista 53

District A-7

Semifinal

Lincoln East 63, Omaha Burke 54

Omaha South 74, Bellevue East 46

Class B

Final

B-1

Lincoln Pius X 68, Elkhorn 47

B-2

Aurora 64, Blair 49

B-3

Omaha Roncalli 63, Norris 57

B-4

Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Lexington 59

B-5

York 54, Platteview 19

B-6

Scottsbluff 57, Seward 49

B-7

Bennington 57, Hastings 42

B-8

Alliance 58, Elkhorn Mount Michael 57

Class C1

Final

C1-1

Ogallala 79, Columbus Scotus 61

C1-2

Wahoo 66, Wayne 47

C1-3

Auburn 63, Fort Calhoun 37

C1-4

North Bend Central 64, Mitchell 51

C1-5

Adams Central 72, Ashland-Greenwood 49

C1-6

Milford 58, Cozad 35

C1-7

Grand Island Central Catholic 68, Chase County 46

C1-8

Boys Town 62, Kearney Catholic 59

Class C2

Final

C2-1

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 48, Hastings St. Cecilia 41

C2-2

Bridgeport 58, Battle Creek 47

C2-3

Sutton 47, Centura 45

C2-4

Howells/Dodge 45, Freeman 41

C2-5

Centennial 52, Elmwood-Murdock 48

C2-6

Wakefield 59, South Loup 47

C2-7

Yutan 54, Tri County 25

C2-8

Ponca 55, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 45

Class D1

Final

D1-1

Elm Creek 50, Emerson-Hubbard 40

D1-2

Nebraska City Lourdes 49, Overton 28

D1-3

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Axtell 36

D1-4

Paxton 65, Heartland 48

D1-5

Hartington-Newcastle 36, Kenesaw 32

D1-6

Archbishop Bergan 62, Boyd County 45

D1-7

Fullerton 76, Anselmo-Merna 54

D1-8

Wauneta-Palisade 36, Dundy County-Stratton 33

Class D2

Final

D2-1

Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Crawford 23

D2-2

Osmond 84, Creek Valley 32

D2-3

Riverside 65, Wallace 38

D2-4

Humphrey St. Francis 54, Lawrence-Nelson 38

D2-5

Johnson-Brock 45, Mead 29

D2-6

Loomis 56, Stuart 50

D2-7

Exeter/Milligan 41, Giltner 30

D2-8

Blue Hill 41, Mullen 28