District Basketball Finals

By: WOWT - Email
By: WOWT - Email

Nebraska Boys Basketball:

Colome, S.D. 56, Cody-Kilgore 36

Doniphan-Trumbull 53, Loup City 51

Kearney 63, Grand Island 51

Lincoln High 67, Lincoln North Star 59

Omaha Central 67, Omaha Bryan 36

Omaha North 58, Millard South 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont 36, Lincoln North Star 27

Kearney 49, Grand Island 33

Lincoln Southeast 74, Norfolk 28

Millard West 61, Omaha Marian 42

Omaha Central 86, Omaha Bryan 15

Omaha Duchesne Academy 63, Ralston 48

Omaha Gross Catholic 70, Schuyler 49

Omaha North 49, Millard South 32

C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Louisville 48, Syracuse 45

C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Lincoln Christian 55, Raymond Central 36

C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Fillmore Central 48, Milford 36

Wahoo 33, Columbus Scotus 24

C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sandy Creek 52, Central City 26

C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Winnebago 47, Wayne 39

C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Norfolk Catholic 49, Pierce 47

C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Kearney Catholic 72, Minden 48

C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Ainsworth 51, O'Neill 36

C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Gothenburg 45, Ogallala 27

C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Chadron 57, Kimball 29

C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Palmyra 40, Weeping Water 28

C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sutherland 45, Freeman 27

C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Yutan 55, Elmwood-Murdock 54, 2OT

C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Aquinas 44, Shelby/Rising City 26

C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Lutheran High Northeast 59, Elgin Public/Pope John 36

C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Homer 61, Laurel-Concord 53

C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Crofton 87, West Holt 29

C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Hastings St. Cecilia 59, Blue Hill 24

C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wood River 48, Ravenna 43

C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Bridgeport 37, Hemingford 34

D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Friend 58, Diller-Odell 34

D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Exeter/Milligan 43, Heartland 37, OT

D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Silver Lake 49, Kenesaw 35

D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Palmer 53, Cross County 45

D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Howells/Dodge 58, Guardian Angels 51, OT

D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Emerson-Hubbard 59, Randolph 57, OT

D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
St. Mary's 73, Clearwater 26

D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Ansley-Litchfield 55, Twin Loup 31

D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Alma 52, Overton 40

D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Deshler 39, Nebraska Lutheran 22

D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Humphrey 51, Humphrey St. Francis 37

D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Lindsay Holy Family 50, St. Edward 28

D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wynot 62, Bancroft-Rosalie 36

D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Osmond 59, Ewing 49

D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Giltner 50, Hampton 42

D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Axtell 60, Amherst 55

D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Brady 49, Eustis-Farnam 42

D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Wallace 30

D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sandhills/Thedford 64, Mullen 52

D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sioux County 49, Leyton 41


WOWT NBC Omaha 3501 Farnam Street Omaha, NE 68131 (402) 346-6666 sixonline@wowt.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191341531 - wowt.com/a?a=191341531