Primary Election Results

Initiative Measure 425

Reporting: 0%
Yes 0
0%
No 0
0%

U.S. Senate, Nebraska

Reporting: 0%
Dave Domina 0
0%
Ben Sasse 0
0%
Jim Jenkins 0
0%
Todd F. Watson 0
0%

For Governor and Lt. Governor

Reporting: 0%
Chuck Hassebrook and Jane Raybould 0
0%
Mark G. Elworth Jr. and Scott Zimmerman 0
0%
Pete Ricketts and Mike Foley 0
0%

For Representative in Congress District 2

Reporting: 0%
Brad Ashford 0
0%
Steven Laird 0
0%
Lee Terry 0
0%

For Representative in Congress District 1

Reporting: 0%
Dennis P. Crawford0
0%
Jeff Fortenberry 0
0%

For Representative in Congress District 3

Reporting: 0%
Mark Sullivan 0
0%
Adrian Smith 0
0%

For Attorney General

Reporting: 0%
Janet Stewart 0
0%
Doug Peterson 0
0%

For Secretary of State

Reporting: 0%
Ben Backus 0
0%
John A. Gale0
0%

For State Treasurer

Reporting: 0%
Michael J. O'Hara 0
0%
Michael Knebel 0
0%
Don Stenberg 0
0%

For Auditor of Public Accounts

Reporting: 0%
Amanda McGill 0
0%
Charlie Janssen 0
0%

Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District 1

Reporting: 0%
Jeanne Anderson 0
0%
Nancy Jacobson 0
0%

Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District 3

Reporting: 0%
Jack Heidel 0
0%
Lorraine Chang 0
0%

Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District 5

Reporting: 0%
John Synowiecki 0
0%
D. Paul Hartnett 0
0%
Tonya Ward 0
0%

For Member of the Board of Regents University of Nebraska District 1

Reporting: 0%
Tim Clare 0
0%

For Member of the Board of Regents University of Nebraska District 2

Reporting: 0%
Howard Hawks 0
0%

For Member of the Board of Regents University of Nebraska District 5

Reporting: 0%
Rob Schafer 0
0%
Steve Glenn 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 2

Reporting: 0%
Ron Nolte 0
0%
Bill Kintner 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 3

Reporting: 0%
Carol Blood 0
0%
Tommy L. Garrett 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 4

Reporting: 0%
Robert Bob Hilkemann 0
0%
Stacy Ryan 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 6

Reporting: 0%
John Stalnaker 0
0%
Joni Craighead 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 8

Reporting: 0%
Burke J. Harr 0
0%
Gwenn Aspen 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 10

Reporting: 0%
Bob Krist 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 12

Reporting: 0%
Merv Riepe 0
0%
Greg Hosch 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 14

Reporting: 0%
Jim Smith 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 16

Reporting: 0%
Lydia Brasch 0
0%
Scott Japp 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 18

Reporting: 0%
J. Michael Tesar 0
0%
Brett Lindstrom 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 20

Reporting: 0%
John S. McCollister 0
0%
Matt Lathrop 0
0%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 5

Reporting: 0%
Patricia Timm 0
0%
Christine Lade 0
0%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 6

Reporting: 0%
Maureen Nickels 0
0%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 7

Reporting: 0%
Molly O'Holleran 0
0%
Robin R. Stevens 0
0%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 8

Reporting: 0%
Bob Meyers 0
0%
Patrick J. McPherson 0
0%

For Public Service Commissioner District 2

Reporting: 0%
Crystal Rhoades 0
0%
John Sieler 0
0%

Judge of the County Court District 2: Todd J. Hutton District 02

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Craig Q. McDermott District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Darryl R. Lowe District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: John E. Huber District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Joseph P. Caniglia District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Marcela A. Keim District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Marcena M. Hendrix District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Sheryl L. Lohaus District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 5: Linda Caster Senff District 05

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 5: Patrick R. McDermott District 05

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 6: Charles M. Samuelson District 06

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the County Court District 6: Kenneth J. Vampola District 06

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the Court of Appeals District 2: Michael W. Pirtle District 02

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the Court of Appeals District 4: John F. Irwin District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 2: David K. Arterburn District 02

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 3: Andrew R. Jacobsen District 03

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 3: Stephanie F. Stacy District 03

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Duane C. Dougherty District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Gary B. Randall District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 4: J. Michael Coffey District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Marlon A. Polk District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Timothy P. Burns District 04

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 5: Mary C. Gilbride District 05

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 6: Geoffrey C. Hall District 06

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the District Court District 6: Paul J. Vaughan District 06

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the Separate Juvenile Court - Sarpy: Lawrence D. Gendler Sarpy

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the Supreme Court District 2: Lindsey Miller-Lerman District 02

Reporting: 0%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors At Large

Reporting: 0%
Ron Hug 0
0%
Jon Tucker 0
0%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 1

Reporting: 0%
Phillip Klein 0
0%
Judy M. Domina 0
0%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 2

Reporting: 0%
David R. Newell 0
0%
Brad Ashby 0
0%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 3

Reporting: 0%
Jim Trebbien 0
0%
Jim Monahan 0
0%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 4

Reporting: 0%
Kara Eastman 0
0%
Terri Alberhasky 0
0%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 5

Reporting: 0%
Steven Grabowski 0
0%

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 1

Reporting: 0%
Rich Hurley 0
0%
Steve LeClair 0
0%

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 2

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Lux 0
0%
Anne McGuire 0
0%

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 3

Reporting: 0%
Tim Gay 0
0%
Krystle Craig 0
0%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 10

Reporting: 0%
David Klug 0
0%
R. Lee Menges 0
0%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 2

Reporting: 0%
Fred Conley 0
0%
Joseph Charbonneau 0
0%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 4

Reporting: 0%
John Conley 0
0%
Barbara Nichols 0
0%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 6

Reporting: 0%
Jim Thompson 0
0%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 8

Reporting: 0%
Jim Kusek 0
0%
Tim N. Fowler 0
0%

Douglas & Sarpy County Election Results

Select Race
Return To Top

Omaha Public Schools Bond Election

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Elkhorn Public Schools Bond Election

Total Votes: 0
For
Against
Return To Top

Douglas County West Bond Election

Total Votes: 0
For
Against
Return To Top

Omaha Charter Amendment 6

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Omaha Charter Amendment 5

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Omaha Charter Amendment 4

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Omaha Charter Amendment 3

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Omaha Charter Amendment 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Omaha Charter Amendment 1

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Douglas Co. Public Safety Bond and Levy Election

Total Votes: 0
For
Against
Return To Top

Nebraska Initiative Measure 425

Total Votes: 0
For
Against
Return To Top

Retain Judge Darryl Lowe - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Joseph Caniglia - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Marcela Keim - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Sheryl Lohaus - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Craig McDermott - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge John Huber - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Marcena Hendrix - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Michael Coffey - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Marlon Polk - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Gary Randall - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Duane Dougherty - Douglas Co. District Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Michael High - Workers' Compensation Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Laureen Van Norman - Workers' Compensation Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Thomas Stine - Workers' Compensation Court

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge John Irwin - Court of Appeals District 4

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Michael Pirtle - Court of Appeals District 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Retain Judge Lindsey Miller-Lerman - Supreme Court District 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Bd of Ed Fremont

Total Votes: 0
Dan Moran
Sandi Proskovec
Grady A. Wells
Return To Top

Bd of Ed Fort Calhoun

Total Votes: 0
Robin Kister
Michael Conrad
Jon Genoways
Return To Top

Bd of Ed Arlington

Total Votes: 0
Shanon L. Willmott
Luanne Sundberg
Teri O'Flaherty
Bruce M. Scheer
Return To Top

Waterloo for Board of Trustees

Total Votes: 0
Travis Harlow
Jeremy Pojar
Fred Brown
Return To Top

Boys Town for Board of Trustees

Total Votes: 0
Kyle Skartvedt
Val J. Peter
Simone Jones
Return To Top

Valley City Council

Total Votes: 0
Mike Stanzel
Linda Lewis
Felicia Jorgensen
Return To Top

Metropolitan Utilities District for Board of Directors Outside Member

Total Votes: 0
Ron Wanek
Tom Dowd
Return To Top

Metropolitan Utilities District for Board of Directors

Total Votes: 0
Tim Cavanaugh
Gwen Howard
Mike McGowan
Don Kroupa
Return To Top

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 2

Total Votes: 0
Jeff Lux
Anne McGuire
Return To Top

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 1

Total Votes: 0
Rich Hurley
Steve LeClair
Return To Top

Papio Missouri River NRD for Board of Governors Subdistrict 8

Total Votes: 0
Jim Kusek
Tim N. Fowler
Return To Top

Papio Missouri River NRD for Board of Governors Subdistrict 6

Total Votes: 0
Jim Thompson
Return To Top

Papio Missouri River NRD for Board of Governors Subdistrict 4

Total Votes: 0
John Conley
Barbara Nichols
Return To Top

Papio Missouri River NRD for Board of Governors Subdistrict 2

Total Votes: 0
Fred Conley
Joseph Charbonneau
Return To Top

Metropolitan Community College for Board of Governors At Large

Total Votes: 0
Ron Hug
Jon Tucker
Return To Top

Metropolitan Community College for Board of Governors Dist. 4

Total Votes: 0
Kara Eastman
Terri Alberhasky
Return To Top

Metropolitan Community College for Board of Governors Dist. 3

Total Votes: 0
Jim Trebbien
Jim Monahan
Return To Top

Metropolitan Community College for Board of Governors Dist. 2

Total Votes: 0
David R. Newell
Brad Ashby
Return To Top

Metropolitan Community College for Board of Governors Dist. 1

Total Votes: 0
Phillip Klein
Judy M. Domina
Return To Top

Pott. Co. Bd of Supervisors

Total Votes: 0
T. Hanafan
S. Belt ((R))
L. Knauss ((R))
J. Schultz ((R))
Return To Top

Sec of Ag Iowa

Total Votes: 0
B. Northey ((R))
S. Taha ((D))
L. Benning ((NI))
Return To Top

State Treasurer Iowa

Total Votes: 0
S. Clovis ((R))
M. Fitzgerald ((D))
K. Laube ((L))
Return To Top

Attorney General Iowa

Total Votes: 0
A. Gregg ((R))
T. Miller ((D))
Return To Top

Sec. of State Iowa

Total Votes: 0
P. Pate ((R))
B. Anderson ((D))
J. Porter ((L))
S. Highland ((NI))
Return To Top

U.S. Senate, IA

Total Votes: 0
J. Ernst ((R))
B. Braley ((D))
D. Butzier ((L))
B. Quast
R. Stewart ((I))
R. SMith
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3, IA

Total Votes: 0
D. Young ((R) )
S. Appel ((D))
E. Wright ((L) )
B. Holder ((I))
Return To Top

Governor Iowa

Total Votes: 0
T. Branstad
J. Hatch
L. Hieb
J. Hennager
J. Narcisse
Return To Top

NE Legislature Dist 6

Total Votes: 10
J. Stalnaker 5
50%
J. Craighead 5
50%
Return To Top

Pott. Co. Bd of Supervisors (R)

Total Votes: 0
S. Belt
L. Knauss
L. Leaders
S. Leaders
B. Lund
J. Schultz
T. Wichman
Return To Top

IA Senate Dist. 15 (R)

Total Votes: 0
T. Arthur
J. Blue
Return To Top

IA Senate Dist. 11 (R)

Total Votes: 0
A. Hill
T. Shipley
Return To Top

U. S. House Dist. 3 (R)

Total Votes: 0
M. Schultz
R. Cramer
D. Young
J. Grandanette
M. Shaw
B. Zaun
Return To Top

Iowa Governor (R)

Total Votes: 0
T. Branstad
T. Hoefling
WOWT NBC Omaha 3501 Farnam Street Omaha, NE 68131 (402) 346-6666 sixonline@wowt.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.