Primary Election Results

Initiative Measure 425

Reporting: 85%

U.S. Senate, Nebraska

Reporting: 85%
Ben Sasse 6,160
49%
Dave Domina 2,424
19%
Jim Jenkins 1,997
16%
Todd F. Watson 1,870
15%

For Governor and Lt. Governor REP

Reporting: 85%
Pete Ricketts and Mike Foley 6,354
53%
Chuck Hassebrook and Jane Raybould 3,063
26%
Mark G. Elworth Jr. and Scott Zimmerman 2,489
21%

For Representative in Congress District 2 REP

Reporting: 81%
Lee Terry 221
46%
Brad Ashford 146
30%
Steven Laird 113
24%

For Representative in Congress District 1 REP

Reporting: 82%
Jeff Fortenberry 2,273
62%
Dennis P. Crawford 1,381
38%

For Representative in Congress District 3 REP

Reporting: 83%
Adrian Smith 4,160
61%
Mark Sullivan 2,630
39%

For Attorney General REP

Reporting: 85%
Doug Peterson 6,588
62%
Janet Stewart 4,095
38%

For Secretary of State REP

Reporting: 85%
John A. Gale 6,737
63%
Ben Backus 3,977
37%

For State Treasurer REP

Reporting: 85%
Don Stenberg 6,258
53%
Michael J. O'Hara 3,120
27%
Michael Knebel 2,359
20%

For Auditor of Public Accounts REP

Reporting: 85%
Charlie Janssen 6,628
62%
Amanda McGill 3,997
38%

Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District 1 NON

Reporting: 100%
Nancy Jacobson 53
56%
Jeanne Anderson 41
44%

Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District 3 NON

Reporting: 100%
Jack Heidel 37
50%
Lorraine Chang 37
50%

Douglas-Sarpy Learning Community Coordinating Council District 5 NON

Reporting: 81%
John Synowiecki 62
54%
D. Paul Hartnett 34
30%
Tonya Ward 19
17%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Helvetica sans-serif "> Geneva

Reporting: 0%

however be viewed by browsers running on the local server machine.

Reporting: 0%

please create a <customErrors> tag within a "web.config" configuration file located in the root directory of the current web application. This <customErrors> tag should then have its "mode" attribute set to "Off"

Reporting: 0%

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District Subdivision 1 NON

Reporting: 100%
Mark Miller 28
100%

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District Subdivision 2 NON

Reporting: 100%
Tim D. Means 45
100%

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District Subdivision 3 NON

Reporting: 100%
David P. Hoefer 155
100%

For Member of the Board of Regents University of Nebraska District 1 NON

Reporting: 100%
Tim Clare 428
100%

For Member of the Board of Regents University of Nebraska District 2 NON

Reporting: 81%
Howard Hawks 194
100%

For Member of the Board of Regents University of Nebraska District 5 NON

Reporting: 95%
Rob Schafer 1,527
61%
Steve Glenn 986
39%

For Member of the Legislature District 10 NON

Reporting: 100%
Bob Krist 29
100%

For Member of the Legislature District 12 NON

Reporting: 100%
Greg Hosch 14
58%
Merv Riepe 10
42%

For Member of the Legislature District 14 NON

Reporting: 0%
Jim Smith 31
100%

For Member of the Legislature District 16 NON

Reporting: 100%
Lydia Brasch 526
67%
Scott Japp 260
33%

For Member of the Legislature District 18 NON

Reporting: 100%
J. Michael Tesar 11
61%
Brett Lindstrom 7
39%

For Member of the Legislature District 2 NON

Reporting: 45%
Ron Nolte 143
66%
Bill Kintner 73
34%

For Member of the Legislature District 20 NON

Reporting: 100%
John S. McCollister 16
70%
Matt Lathrop 7
30%

For Member of the Legislature District 22 NON

Reporting: 100%
Paul Schumacher 347
71%
Douglas J. Liewer 143
29%

For Member of the Legislature District 24 NON

Reporting: 82%
Mark A. Kolterman 124
62%
Kirk Tesar 77
38%

For Member of the Legislature District 26 NON

Reporting: 100%
Matt Hansen 56
62%
Brent Smoyer 34
38%

For Member of the Legislature District 28 NON

Reporting: 100%
Dallas Jones 60
61%
Patty Pansing Brooks 38
39%

For Member of the Legislature District 3 NON

Reporting: 0%
Carol Blood 47
63%
Tommy L. Garrett 28
37%

For Member of the Legislature District 30 NON

Reporting: 95%
Roy Baker 76
72%
Bob Tiemann 30
28%

For Member of the Legislature District 32 NON

Reporting: 96%
Laura Ebke 272
59%
Phil Hardenburger 187
41%

For Member of the Legislature District 34 NON

Reporting: 98%
Curt Friesen 260
100%

For Member of the Legislature District 36 NON

Reporting: 100%
Matt Williams 296
63%
Luis Sotelo 172
37%

For Member of the Legislature District 38 NON

Reporting: 100%
John L. Kuehn 702
100%

For Member of the Legislature District 4 NON

Reporting: 100%
Stacy Ryan 15
54%
Robert Bob Hilkemann 13
46%

For Member of the Legislature District 40 NON

Reporting: 74%
Tyson Rope Larson 632
64%
Keith F. Kube 351
36%

For Member of the Legislature District 42 NON

Reporting: 0%
Roric R. Paulman 0
0%
Michael Groene 0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 44 NON

Reporting: 100%
Dan Hughes 402
59%
Steve Stroup 277
41%

For Member of the Legislature District 46 NON

Reporting: 100%
Adam Morfeld 40
69%
James Michael Bowers 18
31%

For Member of the Legislature District 48 NON

Reporting: 0%
Mike Meister 0
0%
John P. Stinner Sr.0
0%

For Member of the Legislature District 6 NON

Reporting: 100%
John Stalnaker 11
50%
Joni Craighead 11
50%

For Member of the Legislature District 8 NON

Reporting: 100%
Burke J. Harr 9
56%
Gwenn Aspen 7
44%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 5 NON

Reporting: 95%
Patricia Timm 1,469
59%
Christine Lade 1,017
41%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 6 NON

Reporting: 94%
Maureen Nickels 1,774
100%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 7 NON

Reporting: 79%
Molly O'Holleran 1,323
60%
Robin R. Stevens 888
40%

For Member of the State Board of Education District 8 NON

Reporting: 100%
Patrick J. McPherson 94
58%
Bob Meyers 67
42%

For Public Service Commissioner District 2 REP

Reporting: 100%
Crystal Rhoades 108
54%
John Sieler 91
46%

Judge of the County Court District 10: Michael P. Burns District 10

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 11 : Michael E. Piccolo District 11

Reporting: 78%

Judge of the County Court District 11: Edward D. Steenburg District 11

Reporting: 78%

Judge of the County Court District 11: Kent D. Turnbull District 11

Reporting: 78%

Judge of the County Court District 12 : James M. Worden District 12

Reporting: 62%

Judge of the County Court District 12: Kris Mickey District 12

Reporting: 62%

Judge of the County Court District 1: Curtis L. Maschman District 01

Reporting: 73%

Judge of the County Court District 1: Steven B. Timm District 01

Reporting: 73%

Judge of the County Court District 2: Todd J. Hutton District 02

Reporting: 45%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Craig Q. McDermott District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Darryl R. Lowe District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 4: John E. Huber District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Joseph P. Caniglia District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Marcela A. Keim District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Marcena M. Hendrix District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 4: Sheryl L. Lohaus District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the County Court District 5: Linda Caster Senff District 05

Reporting: 96%

Judge of the County Court District 5: Patrick R. McDermott District 05

Reporting: 96%

Judge of the County Court District 6: Charles M. Samuelson District 06

Reporting: 56%

Judge of the County Court District 6: Kenneth J. Vampola District 06

Reporting: 56%

Judge of the County Court District 9: Arthur S. Wetzel District 09

Reporting: 98%

Judge of the Court of Appeals District 2: Michael W. Pirtle District 02

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the Court of Appeals District 4: John F. Irwin District 04

Reporting: 81%

Judge of the District Court District 1 : Daniel E. Bryan Jr. District 01

Reporting: 80%

Judge of the District Court District 10: Terri S. Harder District 10

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 11 : Donald E. Rowlands District 11

Reporting: 78%

Judge of the District Court District 11: Richard A. Birch District 11

Reporting: 78%

Judge of the District Court District 12 : Randall L. Lippstreu District 12

Reporting: 62%

Judge of the District Court District 1: Paul W. Korslund District 01

Reporting: 80%

Judge of the District Court District 2: David K. Arterburn District 02

Reporting: 45%

Judge of the District Court District 3: Andrew R. Jacobsen District 03

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 3: Stephanie F. Stacy District 03

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Duane C. Dougherty District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Gary B. Randall District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 4: J. Michael Coffey District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Marlon A. Polk District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 4: Timothy P. Burns District 04

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the District Court District 5: Mary C. Gilbride District 05

Reporting: 96%

Judge of the District Court District 6: Geoffrey C. Hall District 06

Reporting: 56%

Judge of the District Court District 6: Paul J. Vaughan District 06

Reporting: 56%

Judge of the District Court District 8: Mark D. Kozisek District 08

Reporting: 94%

Judge of the Separate Juvenile Court - Lancaster : Linda S. Porter Lancaster

Reporting: 100%

Judge of the Separate Juvenile Court - Sarpy: Lawrence D. Gendler Sarpy

Reporting: 0%

Judge of the Supreme Court District 2: Lindsey Miller-Lerman District 02

Reporting: 100%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors At Large NON

Reporting: 73%
Ron Hug 404
59%
Jon Tucker 280
41%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 1 NON

Reporting: 72%
Phillip Klein 42
55%
Judy M. Domina 34
45%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 2 NON

Reporting: 100%
David R. Newell 37
51%
Brad Ashby 36
49%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 3 NON

Reporting: 100%
Jim Trebbien 145
56%
Jim Monahan 114
44%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 4 NON

Reporting: 100%
Kara Eastman 41
54%
Terri Alberhasky 35
46%

Metropolitan Community College For Board of Governors District 5 NON

Reporting: 0%
Steven Grabowski 156
100%

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors At Large NON

Reporting: 51%
Bill C. Hoyt 185
11%
Brian Schafer 170
10%
John E. Palic 161
10%
Brad Randel 154
9%
Blaine Stinson 148
9%
Marty Schurr 147
9%
Steven Cappel 142
9%
William M. Barger 137
8%
Jay Schilling 136
8%
Shane Rippen 134
8%
Kevin Fornoff 123
8%

Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 1 NON

Reporting: 100%
Ken Schmieding 374
65%
Mary A. Harding 202
35%

Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 2 NON

Reporting: 76%
Barry DeKay 856
64%
Dan Scheer 475
36%

Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 7 NON

Reporting: 93%
Ken Kunze 541
62%
Jim Tarnick 337
38%

Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 9 NON

Reporting: 58%
Jerry L. Chlopek 412
63%
Danny W. Kluthe 242
37%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors At Large NON

Reporting: 97%
Charles Bausch 343
57%
Russel Moss 261
43%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 1 NON

Reporting: 95%
Timothy B. Loseke 18
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 2 NON

Reporting: 100%
J. Duane Sugden 58
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 3 NON

Reporting: 100%
Doug Iske 50
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 4 NON

Reporting: 100%
Daniel Hodges 42
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 6 NON

Reporting: 100%
Lisa Beethe 71
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 7 NON

Reporting: 100%
Daniel Stukenholtz 15
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 8 NON

Reporting: 100%
Don Siske 164
100%

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 9 NON

Reporting: 100%
William Niedfeldt 61
100%

Norris Public Power District Subdivision 5 NON

Reporting: 95%
Stewart Huneke 20
100%

Norris Public Power District Subdivision 7 NON

Reporting: 38%
Mark A. Knobel 34
71%
Vern Jantzen 14
29%

Norris Public Power District Subdivision 8 NON

Reporting: 33%
John D. Novotny 4
50%
Marvin Nelson 4
50%

North Central Public Power District Subdivision 2 NON

Reporting: 100%
Gordon W. Fulton 26
100%

North Central Public Power District Subdivision 3 NON

Reporting: 100%
Bill Jedlicka 8
100%

North Central Reclamation District District 1 NON

Reporting: 100%
Harold L. Frickel 20
100%

North Loup Public Power District Subdivision 1 NON

Reporting: 42%
Charles P. Zangger 2
100%

North Loup Public Power District Subdivision 2 NON

Reporting: 0%
Theresa Petska 0
0%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors At Large NON

Reporting: 35%
Pete C. Lapaseotes Jr.113
100%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 1 NON

Reporting: 35%
Gerald L. Dillman 110
100%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 2 NON

Reporting: 35%
Chuck W. Henkel 111
100%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 2 NON

Reporting: 35%
David Ostdiek 113
100%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 3 NON

Reporting: 35%
Gary Darnall 113
100%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 4 NON

Reporting: 35%
Kent Andreas 113
100%

North Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 4 NON

Reporting: 35%
Roger Eirich 113
100%

Northeast Community College For Board of Governors District 1 NON

Reporting: 70%
Don Oelsligle 381
100%

Northeast Community College For Board of Governors District 2 NON

Reporting: 70%
Larry W. Poessnecker 567
100%

Northeast Community College For Board of Governors District 3 NON

Reporting: 66%
Steven M. Anderson 192
100%

Northeast Community College For Board of Governors District 4 NON

Reporting: 100%
Terry F. Nelson 598
66%
Donald E. Frank 303
34%

Northeast Community College For Board of Governors District 5 NON

Reporting: 100%
Julie Robinson 36
100%

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 2 NON

Reporting: 65%
Larry Silhacek 20
53%
Ron Stech 18
47%

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 6 NON

Reporting: 100%
Diane Newton 34
100%

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District Subdivision 8 NON

Reporting: 100%
Sy Kneifl 42
100%

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 1 NON

Reporting: 100%
Rich Hurley 39
59%
Steve LeClair 27
41%

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 2 NON

Reporting: 100%
Anne McGuire 21
54%
Jeff Lux 18
46%

Omaha Public Power District Subdivision 3 NON

Reporting: 0%
Tim Gay 94
67%
Krystle Craig 46
33%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 10 NON

Reporting: 0%
David Klug 75
73%
R. Lee Menges 28
27%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 2 NON

Reporting: 100%
Joseph Charbonneau 13
52%
Fred Conley 12
48%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 4 NON

Reporting: 100%
Barbara Nichols 26
57%
John Conley 20
43%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 6 NON

Reporting: 100%
Jim Thompson 25
100%

Papio Missouri River Natural Resources District For Board of Directors Subdistrict 8 NON

Reporting: 81%
Tim N. Fowler 30
52%
Jim Kusek 28
48%

Douglas & Sarpy County Election Results

Select Race
Return To Top

Pott. Co. Bd of Supervisors

Total Votes: 0
T. Hanafan
S. Belt ((R))
L. Knauss ((R))
J. Schultz ((R))
Return To Top

Sec of Ag Iowa

Total Votes: 0
B. Northey ((R))
S. Taha ((D))
L. Benning ((NI))
Return To Top

State Treasurer Iowa

Total Votes: 0
S. Clovis ((R))
M. Fitzgerald ((D))
K. Laube ((L))
Return To Top

Attorney General Iowa

Total Votes: 0
A. Gregg ((R))
T. Miller ((D))
Return To Top

Sec. of State Iowa

Total Votes: 0
P. Pate ((R))
B. Anderson ((D))
J. Porter ((L))
S. Highland ((NI))
Return To Top

U.S. Senate, IA

Total Votes: 0
J. Ernst ((R))
B. Braley ((D))
D. Butzier ((L))
B. Quast
R. Stewart ((I))
R. SMith
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3, IA

Total Votes: 0
D. Young ((R) )
S. Appel ((D))
E. Wright ((L) )
B. Holder ((I))
Return To Top

Governor Iowa

Total Votes: 0
T. Branstad
J. Hatch
L. Hieb
J. Hennager
J. Narcisse
Return To Top

NE Legislature Dist 6

Total Votes: 10
J. Stalnaker 5
50%
J. Craighead 5
50%
Return To Top

Pott. Co. Bd of Supervisors (R)

Total Votes: 0
S. Belt
L. Knauss
L. Leaders
S. Leaders
B. Lund
J. Schultz
T. Wichman
Return To Top

IA Senate Dist. 15 (R)

Total Votes: 0
T. Arthur
J. Blue
Return To Top

IA Senate Dist. 11 (R)

Total Votes: 0
A. Hill
T. Shipley
Return To Top

U. S. House Dist. 3 (R)

Total Votes: 0
M. Schultz
R. Cramer
D. Young
J. Grandanette
M. Shaw
B. Zaun
Return To Top

Iowa Governor (R)

Total Votes: 0
T. Branstad
T. Hoefling
WOWT NBC Omaha 3501 Farnam Street Omaha, NE 68131 (402) 346-6666 sixonline@wowt.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability